RU | EN

Official website of CMAS World Championships Tomsk 20/21


CMAS WORLD
CHAMPIONSHIPS
TOMSK 20/21

Finswimming WC



Friday, 3rd July 2020 (-2)

During the day:
Arrival of delegations, accreditation of participants (at the swimming pool), accommodation in hotels
10:00 – 22:00 Training

Afternoon:
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch
19:30 – 21:00 Dinner

Saturday, 4th July 2020 (-1)

Morning:
7:00 – 9:00 Breakfast
10:00 – 22:00 Training at the swimming pool
10:00 – 18:00 Sports equipment check (according to the CMAS rules)

Afternoon:
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch
15:00 Judges meeting
16:00 Team leaders technical meeting
18:00 Opening ceremony
20:00 Dinner

Sunday, 5th July 2020 (day 1)

Morning:
07:00 – 08:00 Breakfast
07:45 – 08:30 Warm-up group A
08:30 – 09:15 Warm-up group В
09:30 – Competition start
Session 1:
100 SF Women (heats)
100 SF Men (heats)
100 BF Women (heats)
100 BF Men (heats)
400 SF Women (heats)
400 SF Men (heats)
4×100 BF Mixed relay (heats)


Afternoon:
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch
15:15 – 16:00 Warm-up free
16:00 – 16:45 Warm-up finalists group
17:00 Competition Start
Session 2:
100 SF Women (Final)
100 SF Men (Final)

1-st Award Ceremony 100 SF Women
100 BF Women (Final)
2-nd Award Ceremony 100 SF Men
100 BF Men (Final)
3-rd Award Ceremony 100 BF Women
400 SF Women (Final)
4-th Award Ceremony 100 BF Men
400 SF Men (Final)
5-th Award Ceremony 400 SF Women
4×100 BF Mixed relay (Final)
6-th Award Ceremony 400 SF Men
7-th Award Ceremony 4×100 BF Mixed relay
19:30 – 21:00 Dinner for participants
20:00 – 23:00 Gala dinner for team leaders and head coaches of national delegations

Monday, 6th July 2020 (day 2)

Morning:
07:00 – 08:00 Breakfast
07:45 – 08:30 Warm-up group A
08:30 – 09:15 Warm-up group В
09:30 Competition Start
Session 3:
100 IM Women (heats)
100 IM Men (heats)
200 SF Women (heats)
200 SF Men (heats)
200 BF Women (heats)
200 BF Men (heats)
1500 SF Women (slow heats)
1500 SF Men (slow heats)
4×50 SF Mixed relay (heats)


Afternoon:
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch
14:00 – 16:00 Excursion for all participants
15:15 – 16:00 Warm-up free
16:00 – 16:45 Warm-up finalists group
17:00 Competition Start
Session 4:
100 IM Women (Final)
100 IM Men (Final)

1-st Award Ceremony 100 IM Women
200 SF Women (Final)
2-nd Award Ceremony 100 IM Men
200 SF Men (Final)
3-rd Award Ceremony 200 SF Women
200 BF Women (Final)
4-th Award Ceremony 200 SF Men
200 BF Men (Final)
5-th Award Ceremony 200 BF Women
1500 SF Women (fast heat)
6-th Award Ceremony 200 BF Men
1500 SF Men (fast heat)
7-th Award Ceremony 1500 SF Women
4×50 SF Mixed relay (Final)
8-th Award Ceremony 1500 SF Men
9-th Award Ceremony 4×50 SF Mixed relay
19:30 – 21:30 Dinner

Tuesday, 7th July 2020 (day 3)

Morning:
07:00 – 08:00 Breakfast
07:45 – 08:30 Warm-up group A
08:30 – 09:15 Warm-up group В
09:30 Competition Start
Session 5:
50 SF Women (heats)
50 SF Men (heats)
50 BF Women (heats)
50 BF Men (heats)
400 IM Women (slow heats)
400 IM Men (slow heats)
400 BF Women (heats)
400 BF Men (heats)
4×200 SF Women (heats)


Afternoon:
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch
15:15 – 16:00 Warm-up free
16:00 – 16:45 Warm-up finalists group
17:00 Competition Start
Session 6:
50 SF Women (Final)
50 SF Men (Final)

1-st Award Ceremony 50 SF Women
50 BF Women (Final)
2-nd Award Ceremony 50 SF Men
50 BF Men (Final)
3-rd Award Ceremony 50 BF Women
400 IM Women (fast heat)
4-th Award Ceremony 50 BF Men
400 IM Men (fast heat)
5-th Award Ceremony 400 IM Women
400 BF Women (Final)
6-th Award Ceremony 400 IM Men
400 BF Men (Final)
7-th Award Ceremony 400 BF Women
4×200 SF Women (Final)
8-th Award Ceremony 400 BF Men
4×200 SF Men (Final)
9-th Award Ceremony 4×200 SF Women
10-th Award Ceremony 4×200 SF Men
19:30 – 21:30 Dinner

Wednesday, 8th July 2020 (day 4)

Morning:
07:00 – 08:00 Breakfast
07:45 – 08:30 Warm-up group A
08:30 – 09:15 Warm-up group В
09:30 Competition Start
Session 7:
50 AP Women (heats)
50 AP Men (heats)
800 SF Women (slow heats)
800 SF Men (slow heats)
4×100 SF Women (heats)
4×100 SF Men (heats)


Afternoon:
13:00 – 15:00 Lunch
15:15 – 16:00 Warm-up free
16:00 – 16:45 Warm-up finalists group
17:00 Competition Start
Session 8:
50 AP Women (Final)
50 AP Men (Final)

1-st Award Ceremony 50 AP Women
800 SF Women (Fast heat)
2-nd Award Ceremony 50 AP Men
800 SF Men (Fast heat)
3-rd Award Ceremony 800 SF Women
4×100 SF Women (Final)
4-th Award Ceremony 800 SF Men
4×100 SF Men (Final)
5-th Award Ceremony 4×100 SF Women
6-th Award Ceremony 4×100 SF Men
19:30 – 21:30 Dinner
22:00 Party for participants

Thursday, 9th July 2020 (day 5)

During the day Excursions and departure of delegations

Sponsors and partners

Media

RU | EN